Tom’s Kitchen CCS Limited of 41 Vermuyden Gardens, Sutton, Ely CB6 2QR is the proprietor of this website.

We are a company registered in England with company no.7191755.

This document and our Privacy Statement govern your use of the site and you should leave the site if you do not agree with these provisions.

Your use of this website

You may view the contents of this website for information purposes only. The information on this website is of a general nature only and does not address particular circumstances or requirements. It is provided “as is” and without any warranty, condition or representation of any kind, whether express or implied. We do not accept any liability or responsibility for the accuracy, completeness or usefulness of the information disclosed or accessed through the site. While we take reasonable care to check that the information on this website is correct it may not be fully accurate or current. We may change any information on this website at any time. We make no representation concerning, or endorsement of, the content and privacy practices of any other website which may be accessed through this one.

These terms of use and privacy statement are not intended to, and do not, create any contractual or legal rights.

Intellectual Property Rights in this website and in subject matter referred to in this website

This website was created for Tom’s Kitchen CCS Limited by Post Creative. Copyright © of Tom’s Kitchen CCS Limited 2011. All rights reserved.

Information, products, pictures or other material on this website may be subject to other intellectual property rights. These rights are reserved by Tom’s Kitchen CCS Limited or other owner thereof.

Privacy Statement

Tom’s Kitchen CCS Limited is a company registered in England with company no. 7191755

Our handling of personal information is in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998, (hereafter ‘the Act’ ).

At Tom’s Kitchen we respect an individual’s right to privacy and we understand that, as an employee, contractor, visitor, client, business contact or otherwise, individuals prefer to control their own personal information. We may ask individuals, on occasion, to provide personal information. Individuals may also give personal information to us in the form of business cards or otherwise.

We will not pass on the information supplied by individuals to anyone other than in the natural course of the business relationship without the consent of that individual. We will use the personal information provided in a way that is appropriate to the purpose for which it was provided. Thus, we may use personal information shared with us to provide any information about us and our services requested by individuals. In those circumstances we may add the details of that personal information to our contacts and marketing databases. If an individual provides their name, mailing address, email address or telephone number, we may use that information to alert the individual to any issues in their area of interest, or invite them to attend any relevant event hosted by us.

Each individual is entitled to request a copy of the personal information we hold on that individual. We may charge a fee for complying with this request. Any such requests should be addressed to tom@toms-kitchen.com.